Our Leadership

                Executive Officers 2022 -2023

Co-Presidents……………………………………………..Bryn Biren, Linda Brill, Sandy Mazzucco & Felicia Otto

First Vice Presidents……………………………………Nina Rohan Larry Hanibal

Second Vice Presidents……………………………….Larry Hanibal & Russel Kaminsky

Treasurer…………………………………………………….Jeffrey Chason

Financial Secretary………………………………………Alan Siegel

Recording Secretary…………………………………….Remy Smith

Corresponding Secretary……………………………..Jerrold Gross

Board of Trustees

Fern Barris                                        Joanna Meltzer

Marnie Blitt                                       Judy Pessah

Deanna Feder                                   Jacqueline Rabinowitz

Barbara Fried                                   Blanche Ricci

Samuel Goldstein                             Pamela Rogonzin

Claire Guttzman                              Judy Scher

Rebecca Hand                                  Alina Shteynberg

Cheryl Levine                                   Jodi Siegel

Pauline Leibovich                           Inez Singer

Beverly Mazer                                  Philip Straniere

Lissa Winchel

 

HONORARY TRUSTEE : Arnold Grossman

___________________________________________

                        Sisterhood

Judy Lee, Pamela Rogozin & Anita Zuckerber                                        Co-Presidents 

Silvia Goldstein, Linda Hanibal, Sharie Magnus & Joyce Miller         First Vice Presidents 

Sandy Feuerstein, Claire Guttsman, Jesse Siegel                                   Second Vice Presidents 

Sue Freedman, Judy Pessah, Shari Stein-Ballow                                 Third Vice Presidents            

Blanche Ricci                                                                                                Treasurer            

Beverly Mazer                                                                                              Financial Secretary           

Remy Smith                                                                                                  Recording Secretary          

Fern Barris                                                                                                    Correspondence Secretary  

DIRECTORS:  Terry Baver, Marnie Blitt, Gayle Chasen,  Deborah Chernoff, Maxine Cohen, Karen Frey Gamoran,  Barbara Fried, Susie Goldstein, Rachel Hanibal, Robin Hertzbery, Joyce Kaplan, Polina Leibervich, Brianna Levinsky, Allysandra Magnus, Judith Magnus, Rachelle Maltz, Sandy Mazzucco, Felicia Otto

 

HONORARY MEMBERS:   Robin Howald & Cantor Suzanne Bernstein

____________________________________________

BROTHERHOOD

Election to be held at a later date

HONORARY MEMBER: Rabbi Michael D. Howald

DIRECTORS: